2020-2021 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Championship Series

2020-2021 WoONOSSCCS season
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink
Sprint Car Championship Series
WoONOSSCCS logo.png
Season
Races 10
Start date 9 November
End date 25 January
Season champion
Ca.png Alex A Bergeron

2020 2021-2022

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
No. Driver name Rounds
ACE Esports 2 Au.png Daniel Gow 9

Asylum 915 Us.png Ryan Mayr All

Black Diamond 1 Us.png Mason Hannagan All

54 Us.png John Battista 8

80 Us.png Joshua Steinke 8

D1RT Racing 35 Us.png Nick Cooper All

Elbows Up Sim Sport 5 Us.png Braden Eyler All

9 Us.png Dustin Griffitts 9

21 Us.png Shae Paulo All

37 Us.png Zane Scott 9

85 Us.png Tyler Schell All

91 Us.png Anthony Jobe 9

FASTFOUR eSPORT 4 Us.png Dillon Semmelmann 3

36 Us.png Cobe Stidham 4

Logitech G Altus Esports 98 Au.png Tim Ryan All

Maverick Simulations 8 Us.png Cole Neuhalfen 9

School of Sim Racing 99 Us.png Gregory Lamey All

Slick Simsport 22 Us.png Hayden Cardwell All

25 Us.png Tyler Ducharme All

27 Us.png Colton Davis All

41 Us.png Logan Rumsey 9

114 Us.png JD Brown All

Swindell SpeedLab eSports 00 Us.png Kendal Tucker All

10 Us.png Rusty L Kruger All

14 Us.png Dylan Schiebel 5

34 Us.png Colton W Hardy 5

52 Us.png James Edens All

74 Us.png Adam Elby All

Team ABR 12 Ca.png Alex A Bergeron All

Tony Stewart Racing 18 Us.png Austen Semmelmann All

United Sim Sports 56 Au.png Brett Wheeler All

Privateers

Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
3 Au.png Lewis Hewett 9

17 Us.png Cameron Merriman All

71 Us.png Cole V Cabre All

211 Ca.png Alex Smolders All

Calendar

Round Circuit Date
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park 9 November
2 Us.png Knoxville Raceway 16 November
3 Us.png Fairbury Amercian Legion Speedway 23 November
4 Us.png Eldora Speedway 30 November
5 Us.png Lernerville Speedway 7 December
6 Us.png Weedsport Speedway 21 December
7 Us.png Cedar Lake Speedway 4 January
8 Us.png Kokomo Speedway 11 January
9 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway 18 January
10 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte 25 January

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park Ca.png Alex A Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png
2 Us.png Knoxville Raceway Au.png Tim Ryan Altus Esports YoutubeButton.png
3 Us.png Fairbury Amercian Legion Speedway Us.png Hayden Cardwell Slick Simsport YoutubeButton.png
4 Us.png Eldora Speedway Ca.png Alex A Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png
5 Us.png Lernerville Speedway Ca.png Alex A Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png
6 Us.png Weedsport Speedway Us.png Cameron Merriman Privateer YoutubeButton.png
7 Us.png Cedar Lake Speedway Us.png Hayden Cardwell Slick Simsport YoutubeButton.png
8 Us.png Kokomo Speedway Us.png Tyler Schell Elbows Up Sim Sport YoutubeButton.png
9 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway Us.png Tyler Schell Elbows Up Sim Sport YoutubeButton.png
10 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte Au.png Tim Ryan Altus Esports

Scoring system

Heat

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Points 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Feature

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Points 70 67 64 61 58 55 52 49 46 43 41 39 37 35 33 31 29 27 25 23

Driver Standings

Pos. Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points
1 Ca.png Alex A Bergeron 1 4 3 1 1 6 1 4 2 4 725
2 Us.png Hayden Cardwell 3 2 1 2 3 4 4 1 12 2 702
3 Us.png Kendal Tucker 19 3 4 4 2 13 12 9 4 8 579
4 Us.png James Edens 5 8 DNQ 6 16 2 2 2 14 3 557
5 Au.png Tim Ryan 4 1 16 3 9 15 DNQ 7 6 1 554
6 Us.png Tyler Schell 8 7 9 7 DNQ 5 17 3 1 6 534
7 Us.png Cameron Merriman 16 20 20 8 19 1 5 5 3 5 521
8 Us.png Nick Cooper 2 6 8 5 DNQ 20 9 8 5 9 497
9 Us.png Tyler Ducharme 6 DNQ 7 10 4 3 19 11 11 DNQ 436
10 Us.png Austen Semmelmann 12 DNQ 10 11 7 DNQ 7 12 9 14 397
11 Us.png Cole V Cabre 7 DNQ 19 9 DNQ 10 3 10 10 18 383
12 Us.png Braden Eyler 13 19 2 DNQ 6 19 10 6 20 DNQ 379
13 Us.png Adam Elby 17 5 DNQ DNQ 5 8 11 16 16 19 376
14 Us.png JD Brown DNQ 14 12 15 13 7 6 13 DNQ DNQ 331
15 Us.png Rusty L Kruger 10 16 DNQ DNQ 10 11 DNQ DNQ 8 11 297
16 Us.png Mason Hannagan 11 DNQ 15 DNQ DNQ 12 13 17 13 13 291
17 Us.png Colton Davis DNQ 15 5 20 8 DNQ DNQ DNQ 18 16 268
18 Us.png Cole Neuhalfen 14 13 14 19 17 18 DNQ DNQ 15 263
19 Us.png Logan Rumsey 15 DNQ 11 DNQ 20 DNQ DNQ 14 7 228
20 Us.png Shae Paulo 18 DNQ 13 14 DNQ DNQ 14 18 19 DNQ 221
21 Ca.png Alex Smolders DNQ 9 18 DNQ 11 9 DNQ 20 DNQ DNQ 216
22 Us.png Zane Scott 20 11 DNQ 18 DNQ 16 19 DNQ 20 201
23 Au.png Lewis Hewett DNQ 12 DNQ DNQ DNQ 20 DNQ 7 17 182
24 Us.png Colton W Hardy 10 DNQ 13 12 17 164
25 Us.png Anthony Jobe DNQ 17 18 DNQ 16 DNQ DNQ DNQ 12 150
26 Au.png Daniel Gow DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 14 14 8 DNQ DNQ 148
27 Us.png Gregory Lamey DNQ DNQ DNQ 16 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 17 10 140
28 Us.png Dustin Griffitts DNQ DNQ DNQ 17 15 DNQ DNQ 15 DNQ 118
29 Us.png Dillon Semmelmann DNQ 18 6 99
30 Au.png Brett Wheeler DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 15 15 DNQ DNQ 96
31 Us.png Joshua Steinke 9 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 18 DNQ DNQ 91
32 Us.png Dylan Schiebel DNQ DNQ DNQ 12 DNQ 51
33 Us.png John Battista DNQ 17 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 44
34 Us.png Ryan Mayr DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 29
35 Us.png Cobe Stidham DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 7
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap