2019 eNASCAR PEAK Antifreeze iRacing Series

2019 eNPAiS season
eNASCAR PEAK Antifreeze iRacing Series
NPAiS logo.png
Season
Races 18
Start date 12 February
End date 8 October

2018 2020


Teams and drivers

Team Car Race drivers
No. Driver name Draft Regular Team Notes
Round Pick
Burton Kligerman Esports Toyota Camry 99 Us.png Logan Clampitt 1 7 LockDown Racing Round 1
Siltman-Crowder Racing Round 2-5
Team Conti Round 6-11
77 Us.png Ashton Crowder 2 6 Siltman-Crowder Racing
Clint Bowyer Racing Ford Fusion
Ford Mustang
79 Us.png Nickolas Shelton 1 9 Slip Angle Motorsports
14 Us.png Casey Kirwan 2 4 Deadzone Racing Round 1-2
Siltman-Crowder Racing Round 3-11
FlipSid3 Tactics Toyota Camry 53 Us.png Ryan Michael Luza 1 2 SimuCUBE ineX Racing Round 1-5
Five Star Racing Round 6-11
63 Us.png Timmy Hill 2 11 Gen X Racing Round 1-3
Mercer Race Car Engineering Round 4-11
G2 Esports Camaro ZL1 62 Ca.png Keegan Leahy 1 4 VRS Coanda Simsport
66 No.png Jarl Teien 2 9 SimuCUBE ineX Racing
Jim Beaver eSports Ford Mustang 15 Us.png Michael Guariglia - - Deadzone Racing Round 11-
51 Us.png Eric J. Smith - - Lowline Racing Round 11-
Joe Gibbs Racing Toyota Camry 18 Us.png Bobby Zalenski 1 5 VRS Coanda Simsport
20 Us.png Jake Nichols 2 8 Slip Angle Motorsports
Jr Motorsports Camaro ZL1 8 Us.png Michael Conti 1 3 Team Conti
88 Us.png Brad Davies 2 10 Team Conti
JTG Daugherty Racing Camaro ZL1 47 Us.png Nick Ottinger 1 8 Team Conti
37 Gb.png Christian Challiner 2 5 Dynamic Autosports
LETARTE Esports Camaro ZL1 4 Us.png Nathan Lyon - - Deadzone Racing Round 4-11
36 Us.png Chris Shearburn - - Privateer Round 4-11
Mode Motorsports Ford Fusion
Ford Mustang
24 Us.png Cody Byus - - The TEAM Round 3-11
75 Us.png Phil Diaz - - SimuCUBE ineX Racing Round 3-11
Richmond Raceway Esports Toyota Camry 46 Us.png Jimmy Mullis 1 11 LockDown Racing
90 Us.png Malik Ray 2 2 Deadzone Racing
Roush Fenway Racing Ford Fusion
Ford Mustang
6 Us.png Zack Novak 1 10 LockDown Racing
17 Us.png Michael Guest 2 3 Deadzone Racing
Team Dillon Esports Camaro ZL1 30 Us.png Blake Reynolds - - Deadzone Racing Round 4-11
33 Us.png Benjamin Nelson - - Pinnacle Racing Group Round 4-11
Team Renegades Ford Fusion
Ford Mustang
27 Us.png Corey Vincent 1 12 eSport Racing Group
28 Us.png Garrett Lowe 2 1 Five Star Racing
Williams Esports Toyota Camry 5 Us.png Matt Bussa 1 6 Team Conti
55 Us.png Brian Schoenburg 2 7 Team Conti
Wood Brothers Racing Ford Fusion
Ford Mustang
21 Us.png Ray Alfalla 1 1 Slip Angle Motorsports
16 Us.png Chris Overland 2 12 Slip Angle Motorsports

Independent

Team Car Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
Deadzone Racing Camaro ZL1 2 Us.png Caine Cook
3 Us.png Michael Guariglia Round 1-10
7 Us.png Ryan Lowe
4 Us.png Nathan Lyon Round 1-3
83 Us.png Adam Benefiel Round 3-11
Ford Fusion
Ford Mustang
1 Us.png Blake Reynolds Round 1-3
Gen X Racing Camaro ZL1 30 Us.png Logan Kress Round 1-3
LockDown Racing Camaro ZL1 74 Us.png Taylor Hurst
Lowline Racing Camaro ZL1 51 Us.png Eric J. Smith Round 1-10
Mercer Race Car Engineering Camaro ZL1 30 Us.png Logan Kress Round 4-11
Pinnacle Racing Group Camaro ZL1 48 Us.png Benjamin Nelson Round 1-3
Privateer Camaro ZL1 36 Us.png Chris Shearburn Round 1-3
SimuCUBE ineX Racing Ford Fusion 9 Us.png Phillip Diaz Round 1-2
Ford Fusion
Ford Mustang
19 Us.png Casey Tucker
Slip Angle Motorsports Camaro ZL1 80 Us.png Brandon Hayse Kettelle
The TEAM Camaro ZL1 83 Us.png Adam Benefiel Round 1-2
24 Us.png Cody Byus Round 1-2
42 Ca.png Dylan Duval

Calendar

Round Circuit Distance Date
1 Daytona International Speedway 250 miles 12 February
2 Las Vegas Motor Speedway 200 miles 26 February
3 Auto Club Speedway 200 miles 12 March
4 Texas Motor Speedway 250 miles 26 March
5 Richmond Raceway 150 miles 9 April
6 Talladega Superspeedway 250 miles 23 April
7 Kansas Speedway 200 miles 7 May
8 Charlotte Motor Speedway 300 miles 21 May
9 Sonoma Raceway 175 km 11 June
10 Chicagoland Speedway 200 miles 25 June
11 Kentucky Speedway 200 miles 9 July
12 Pocono Raceway 200 miles 23 July
13 Michigan International Speedway 200 miles 6 August
14 Bristol Motor Speedway 250 laps 20 August
Playoffs
15 Darlington Raceway 250 miles 27 August
16 Indianapolis Motor Speedway 200 miles 10 September
17 Charlotte Motor Speedway Roval 150 miles 24 September
18 Homestead Miami Speedway 200 miles 8 October

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Pole position Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 Daytona International Speedway Us.png Chris Overland Us.png Zack Novak Roush Fenway Racing YoutubeButton.png
2 Las Vegas Motor Speedway Us.png Brad Davies Us.png Ryan Michael Luza FlipSid3 Tactics YoutubeButton.png
3 Auto Club Speedway Us.png Michael Conti Us.png Eric J. Smith Lowline Racing YoutubeButton.png
4 Texas Motor Speedway Us.png Michael Conti Us.png Ryan Michael Luza FlipSid3 Tactics YoutubeButton.png
5 Richmond Raceway Us.png Ryan Michael Luza Us.png Ryan Michael Luza FlipSid3 Tactics YoutubeButton.png
6 Talladega Superspeedway Us.png Bobby Zalenski Us.png Nick Ottinger JTG Daugherty Racing YoutubeButton.png
7 Kansas Speedway Ca.png Keegan Leahy Us.png Zack Novak Roush Fenway Racing YoutubeButton.png
8 Charlotte Motor Speedway Us.png Chris Shearburn Ca.png Keegan Leahy G2 Esports YoutubeButton.png
9 Sonoma Raceway Us.png Bobby Zalenski Us.png Bobby Zalenski Joe Gibbs Racing YoutubeButton.png
10 Chicagoland Speedway Us.png Bobby Zalenski Ca.png Keegan Leahy G2 Esports YoutubeButton.png
11 Kentucky Speedway Us.png Bobby Zalenski Us.png Zack Novak Roush Fenway Racing YoutubeButton.png
12 Pocono Raceway
13 Michigan International Speedway
14 Bristol Motor Speedway
15 Darlington Raceway
16 Indianapolis Motor Speedway
17 Charlotte Motor Speedway Roval
18 Homestead Miami Speedway

Scoring system

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Points 43 39 38 37 36 35 34 33 32 31 30 29 28 27 26 25 24 23 22 21
Position 21st 22nd 23rd 24th 25th 26th 27th 28th 29th 30th 31st 32nd 33rd 34th 35th 36th 37th 38th 39th 40th
Points 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
  • Lead Lap: 1 point
  • Most laps lead: 1 point

Standings

Top 8 competitors in point standings after Race 13 will qualify for the series’ playoffs

Pos. Driver DAY LVS CAL TEX RCH TAL KAN CLT SON CHI KEN POC MCH BRI DAR IND CLT HOM points
1 Ca.png Keegan Leahy 3* 5 2 2 3 34 29 1 4 1* 20 362
2 Us.png Ryan Michael Luza 6 1* 3 1* 1* 2 36 4 33 4 24 356
3 Us.png Blake Reynolds 28 21 13 12 2 6 3 2 9 9 5 342
4 Us.png Garrett Lowe 10 16 17 4 35 3 2 6 17 7 12 325
5 Us.png Zack Novak 1 2 6 34 27 14 1* 33 13 13 1 323
6 Us.png Michael Conti 7 8 8 5 12 29 24 24 2 5 10 320
7 Us.png Bobby Zalenski 9 4 4 35 19 7 17 37 1* 3 7* 318
8 Us.png Nick Ottinger 4 11 22 10 EX 1 5 36 3 6 6 313
9 Us.png Jimmy Mullis 2 9 9 9 14 13 35 28 8 16 2 307
10 Us.png Brad Davies 8 33 38 14 7 4 15 12 11 17 13 283
11 Gb.png Christian Challiner 5 10 35 37 11 25 16 11 6 11 4 280
12 Us.png Michael Guest 38 6 34 6 9 39 4 7 23 10 14 263
13 Us.png Logan Clampitt 3 14 32 5 28 12 5 5 37 11 262
14 Us.png Casey Kirwan EX 18 23 28 17 22 21 10 7 25 19 246
15 Us.png Jake Nichols 11 13 12 17 13 19 14 21 28 29 35 240
16 Us.png Corey Vincent 36 14 33* 3 24 18 39 32 10 2 9 234
17 Us.png Malik Ray 14 40 15 22 10 12 10 31 8 18 230
18 Us.png Phillip Diaz 17 17 36 29 6 20 19 29 12 24 25 218
19 Us.png Michael Guariglia 33 31 32 19 23 11 20 9 21 18 16 218
20 Ca.png Dylan Duval 25 39 24 27 21 10 18 15 16 14 27 217
21 Us.png Brian Schoenburg 12 38 27 20 4 16 11 22 34 22 31 216
22 Us.png Chris Shearburn 24 26 29 30 15 23 8 3* 18 26 211
23 No.png Jarl Teien 23 37 16 21 22 9 7 25 36 26 23 209
24 Us.png Ryan Lowe 37 22 21 7 25 26 25 13 31 20 22 206
25 Us.png Matt Bussa 16 7 5 13 8 33 27 30 39 35 199
26 Us.png Ashton Crowder 22 12 19 36 38 40 13 18 14 12 29 198
27 Us.png Ray Alfalla 19 34 7 11 20 32 9 34 38 15 38 197
28 Us.png Chris Overland 13 29 37 18 16 30* 22 26 19 27 32 186
29 Us.png Cody Byus 26 20 39 24 28 5 23 19 27 33 21 186
30 Us.png Nickolas Shelton 35 28 11 16 36 37 6 20 20 28 37 178
31 Us.png Caine Cook 21 27 10 38 27 32 14 24 30 15 172
32 Us.png Benjamin W. Nelson 27 19 20 15 32 38 34 23 35 32 8 169
33 Us.png Casey Tucker 39 15 30 8 29 24 26 39 26 21 30 165
34 Us.png Taylor Hurst 31 32 26 37 36 38 EX 15 23 3 155
35 Us.png Eric J. Smith 20 24 1 33 34 31 40 22 31 28 151
36 Us.png Logan Kress 32 25 25 23 30 21 30 35 30 19 33 149
37 Us.png Brandon Hayse Kettelle 30 36 40 25 26 17 33 17 29 36 17 148
38 Us.png Nathan Lyon 29 30 18 31 18 8 37 38 25 39 36 142
39 Us.png Adam Benefiel 34 23 31 EX 31 35 28 8 32 34 34 136
40 Us.png Timmy Hill 18 35 28 39 33 15 31 27 37 38 39 114
Pos. Driver DAY LVS CAL TEX RCH TAL KAN CLT SON CHI KEN POC MCH BRI DAR IND CLT HOM points
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
* Lead most laps