2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Championship Series

2019 WoONOSSCCS season
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink
Sprint Car Championship Series
WoONOSSCCS logo.png
Season
Races 10
Start date 25 March
End date 27 May

2018 2020

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
Logitech G Altus Esports 98 Au.png Tim Ryan
Iron Man Motorsports 80 Us.png Vinnie Sansone
90 Us.png Joe Quinn
Kasey Kahne Racing Sim Team 4 Ca.png Wayne Williams
49 Us.png David Heileman
421 Us.png Britton Roxberry
Kinser Racing Sim Team 5 Us.png Braden Eyler
11 Us.png Cole Neuhalfen
211 Ca.png Alex Smolders
LoPresto Racing 57 Us.png Anthony LoPresto
Lowline Racing 7 Us.png Blade Whitt
Mode Motorsports 23 Us.png Justin Thomas
Reignition Esport 20 Us.png Joe Lusk
131 Us.png Bobby Sandt Jr
Swindell Speedlab Esports 39 Us.png Chase Cabre
51 Us.png Matthew McKinney
52 Us.png James Edens
71 Us.png Cole Cabre
74 Us.png Adam Elby
Team ABR 12 Ca.png Alex Bergeron
Tony Stewart Racing 15 Us.png Nelson Webster
27 Us.png Robert Kerstetter
TTL Esports 2 Us.png Dylan Houser
3 Au.png Lewis Hewett
6 Nz.png Cameron Dance
9 Au.png Joel Berkley
17 Us.png Ricky Sanders Round 1-2
35 Us.png Nick Cooper
44 Us.png Logan Clampitt
Victory Lane Racing 18 Us.png Austen Semmelmann
19 Us.png Ryan Mayr

Privateers

Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
10 Us.png Rusty Kruger
17 Us.png Ricky Sanders Round 3-4
47 Us.png Kenneth Daeke Jr
75 Ca.png Jesse Dakus
115 Ca.png Steven Renaud

Calendar

Round Circuit Date
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park 25 March
2 Us.png Knoxville Raceway 1 April
3 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park 8 April
4 Us.png Eldora Speedway 15 April
5 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park 22 April
6 Us.png Kokomo Speedway 29 April
7 Us.png Eldora Speedway 6 May
8 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway 13 May
9 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte 20 May
10 Us.png Knoxville Raceway 27 May

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park Ca.png Alex Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png
2 Us.png Knoxville Raceway Us.png James Edens Swindell Speedlab Esports YoutubeButton.png
3 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park Ca.png Alex Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png
4 Us.png Eldora Speedway Ca.png Alex Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png
5 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park
6 Us.png Kokomo Speedway
7 Us.png Eldora Speedway
8 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway
9 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte
10 Us.png Knoxville Raceway

Scoring system

Qualifying

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Points 6 5 4 3 2 1

Heat

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Points 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Feature

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Points 70 67 64 61 58 55 52 49 46 43 41 39 37 35 33 31 29 27 25 23

Standings

Pos. Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points
1 Ca.png Alex Bergeron 1 2 1 1 331
2 Us.png James Edens 6 1 2 4 289
3 Us.png David Heileman 4 3 4 3 283
4 Au.png Joel Berkley 2 8 3 6 268
5 Us.png Nick Cooper 12 4 5 11 223
6 Us.png Lewis Hewett 15 10 9 2 214
7 Us.png Adam Elby 9 12 10 5 210
8 Us.png Austen Semmelmann 3 20 13 7 203
9 Us.png Britton Roxberry 7 6 16 9 203
10 Us.png Chase Cabre 19 7 6 DNQ 163
11 Ca.png Alex Smolders 14 11 17 14 160
12 Us.png Justin Thomas 16 14 11 17 157
13 Us.png Matthew McKinney 13 DNQ 8 12 150
14 Au.png Tim Ryan 18 5 20 20 149
15 Us.png Dylan Houser 5 18 DNQ 10 148
16 Us.png Rickey Sanders 8 16 15 DNQ 126
17 Us.png Cole Cabre DNQ 9 DNQ 8 114
18 Us.png Vinnie Sansone DNQ 17 14 18 107
19 Us.png Joe Quinn 11 DNQ 12 DNQ 103
20 Us.png Nelson Webster DNQ 15 DNQ 15 88
21 Ca.png Steven Renaud DNQ DNQ 7 DNQ 68
22 Us.png Logan Clampitt 10 DNQ DNQ DNQ 61
23 Us.png Braden Eyler 20 DNQ 18 DNQ 61
24 Us.png Anthony LoPresto DNQ DNQ DNQ 13 50
25 Us.png Bobby Sandt Jr DNQ 13 DNQ DNQ 50
26 Nz.png Cameron Dance 17 DNQ DNQ DNQ 43
27 Us.png Blade Whitt DNQ DNQ DNQ 19 43
28 Us.png Cole Neuhalfen DNQ DNQ DNQ 16 38
29 Us.png Wayne Williams DNQ 19 DNQ 36
30 Us.png Joe Lusk DNQ DNQ 19 DNQ 33
31 Us.png Rusty Kruger DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 6
32 Ca.png Jesse Dakus DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 6
33 Us.png Robert Kerstetter DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 5
34 Us.png Ryan Mayr DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 5
35 Us.png Kenneth Daeke Jr DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 5
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap