2018 World of Outlaws Late Model World Championship Series

2018 WoOLMWCS season
World of Outlaws Late Model WC Series
WoOLMWCS logo.png
Season
Races 11
Start date 15 May
End date 16 October
Season champion
Us.png Zach Leonhardi

2019

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
3rd Base Bar & Grill 02 Us.png Chase Raudman
9 Us.png Matthew McKinney Round 3-9
52 Us.png James Edens Round 1-9
74 Us.png Adam Elby
Cedar Cove Speed 33 Us.png Charles Cosper
D12 Racing 12 Us.png Dylan Houser
Deadzone Racing 14 Us.png Casey Kirwan
24 Us.png Zach Leonhardi
25 Us.png Tyler Ducharme Round 8-11
Driven Sim-Sport 9 Us.png Matthew McKinney Round 10-11
52 Us.png James Edens Round 10-11
Elite7Racing 007 Us.png Jacob Fields Round 7-11
1 Us.png Austin Carr Round 10-11
26 Us.png Drew Herchko
28 Us.png Zak Rounds
115 Us.png John Fidler
Laughton Motorsports 40 Us.png Joshua Laughton
Level 7 9 Us.png Matthew McKinney Round 1-2
11 Us.png Jesse Carr
20 Us.png Ricky Thornton
96 Us.png Mike McKinney Round 1
Mode Motorsports 23 Us.png Justin Thomas
SimuCUBE ineX Racing 94 Us.png Phillip Diaz
SRA Motorsports 25 Us.png Tyler Ducharme Round 1-7
Team VLR 4 Us.png Josh Phillips
07 Us.png Howard Weaver
12 Ca.png Alex Bergeron
18 Us.png Austen Semmelmann
19 Us.png Garrett Niebruegge Round 1
21 Us.png David Heileman Round 1-10
37 Us.png Randall Carter
42 Us.png Virgil Graham
97 Us.png Marc Molnar
TTL Esports 35 Us.png Nick Cooper Round 10-11
21 Us.png David Heileman Round 11
UDSRA 1 Us.png Austin Carr Round 6-9
UWU Motorsports 70 Us.png Chris Brenner

Privateers

Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
0 Us.png Kyle Johnson
1 Us.png Austin Carr Round 1-5
3 Us.png Brandon Schmidt
5 Us.png Kevin Dedmon
007 Us.png Jacob Fields Round 1-6
19 Us.png Garrett Niebruegge
35 Us.png Nick Cooper Round 1-9
96 Us.png Mike McKinney Round 3-5
777 Us.png Jacob Leverstein

Calendar

Round Circuit Date
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park 15 May
2 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park 29 May
3 Us.png Eldora Speedway 19 June
4 Us.png Knoxville Raceway 3 July
5 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte 17 July
6 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park 31 July
7 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park 14 August
8 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway 28 August
9 Us.png Eldora Speedway 18 September
10 Us.png Knoxville Raceway 2 October
11 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte 16 October

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park Us.png Howard Weaver Team VLR YoutubeButton.png
2 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park Ca.png Alex Bergeron Team VLR YoutubeButton.png
3 Us.png Eldora Speedway Ca.png Alex Bergeron Team VLR YoutubeButton.png
4 Us.png Knoxville Raceway Us.png Matthew McKinney 3rd Base Bar & Grill YoutubeButton.png
5 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte Us.png Zach Leonhardi Deadzone Racing YoutubeButton.png
6 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park Us.png Austin Carr UDSRA YoutubeButton.png
7 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park Us.png Zach Leonhardi Deadzone Racing YoutubeButton.png
8 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway Us.png Austin Carr UDSRA YoutubeButton.png
9 Us.png Eldora Speedway Us.png Zach Leonhardi Deadzone Racing YoutubeButton.png
10 Us.png Knoxville Raceway Us.png John Fidler Elite7Racing YoutubeButton.png
11 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte Us.png Zach Leonhardi Deadzone Racing YoutubeButton.png

Scoring system

Qualifying

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Points 6 5 4 3 2 1

Heat

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Points 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Feature

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Points 70 67 64 61 58 55 52 49 46 43 41 39 37 35 33 31 29 27 25 23

Standings

Pos. Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Points
1 Us.png Zach Leonhardi (13) 2 4 4 1 4 1 3 1 3 1 763
2 Us.png Howard Weaver 1 4 2 7 4 2 5 2 2 4 (8) 736
3 Ca.png Alex Bergeron 15 1 1 17 2 3 6 4 (DNQ) 2 3 678
4 Us.png Austin Carr (18) 6 14 12 5 1 7 1 5 9 6 609
5 Us.png Drew Herchko 14 13 (DNQ) 16 9 10 2 10 10 16 4 527
6 Us.png Matthew McKinney (DNQ) 10 5 1 10 6 20 20 6 10 13 505
7 Us.png Tyler Ducharme 4 DNQ 13 3 5 4 11 4 19 16 504
8 Us.png Nick Cooper 7 3 17 10 8 14 9 (DNQ) 19 12 11 484
9 Us.png John Fidler 20 7 3 6 12 DNQ 8 1 7 474
10 Us.png Austen Semmelmann 5 17 9 18 13 (DNQ) 19 15 20 20 5 430
11 Us.png Casey Kirwan DNQ DNQ 6 9 11 9 DNQ 5 14 6 10 421
12 Us.png Jacob Fields DNQ 15 DNQ 20 DNQ 18 3 7 7 5 9 410
13 Us.png Virgil Graham 12 DNQ DNQ 16 8 12 13 13 DNQ 2 343
14 Us.png Phillip Diaz 16 16 DNQ 13 12 16 16 DNQ 9 8 DNQ 336
15 Us.png Adam Elby DNQ 19 DNQ 19 7 7 8 14 DNQ 15 19 333
16 Us.png James Edens 2 DNQ 11 DNQ 15 8 3 DNQ 15 324
17 Us.png Dylan Houser 3 9 8 5 3 DNQ 318
18 Us.png Randall Carter DNQ DNQ 16 8 DNQ 10 12 16 11 12 304
19 Us.png Garrett Niebruegge 19 20 15 15 15 20 18 18 DNQ 13 DNQ 303
20 Us.png Zak Rounds DNQ 8 11 DNQ DNQ DNQ 11 6 11 DNQ 14 300
21 Us.png Kevin Dedmon DNQ 11 7 DNQ 17 DNQ 14 9 12 DNQ DNQ 280
22 Us.png Marc Molnar 17 DNQ DNQ DNQ 19 13 13 17 DNQ 18 17 255
23 Us.png David Heileman DNQ 5 14 14 17 DNQ 17 17 DNQ 248
24 Us.png Jacob Leverstein 11 14 12 6 16 DNQ DNQ 229
25 Us.png Mike McKinney 8 10 2 20 200
26 Us.png Justin Thomas DNQ DNQ 20 DNQ DNQ DNQ 15 DNQ 18 7 20 200
27 Us.png Charles Cosper DNQ DNQ DNQ 18 17 DNQ DNQ 15 14 DNQ 162
28 Us.png Joshua Laughton 10 18 18 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 121
29 Us.png Brandon Schmidt 9 DNQ 19 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 87
30 Us.png Ricky Thornton 6 59
31 Us.png Josh Phillips DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 19 DNQ 18 59
32 Us.png Jesse Carr DNQ DNQ 11 52
33 Us.png Chris Brenner DNQ 12 DNQ 49
34 Us.png Chase Raudman DNQ DNQ 19 DNQ DNQ 38
35 Us.png Kyle Johnson DNQ DNQ 3
Pos. Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Points
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap